Last Chance Regatta

Nyack Boat Club

Results are final as of 15:41 on October 13, 2017

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT LC1 LC2 LC3 LC4 Total Nett
1st 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 1 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 4.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
7th 1 Spirit C&C 40 23939 NBC John Michael 93 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 27.0 27.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT LC1 LC2 LC3 LC4 Total Nett
1st 2 Freya Tartan33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
2nd 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
3rd 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
4th 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65   Morris Azar 153 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 16.0 16.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT LC1 LC2 LC3 LC4 Total Nett
1st 3 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 3 Jurassis Dragon JAM J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charles Breint 132 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Encore C&C 30 570   Lee Luce/Marco 189 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th 3 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 18.0

LC1 - 1 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 113200 13:26:32 1:54:32 1:52:07 114 1.0
2 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 113200 13:24:55 1:52:55 1:55:46 104.627 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 113200 13:34:00 2:02:00 1:59:58 157.288 3.0
4 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 113200 13:34:18 2:02:18 2:00:16 159.027 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 113200 13:33:25 2:01:25 2:01:03 153.906 5.0
6 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 113200 13:33:18 2:01:18 2:02:03 153.229 6.0
7 1 Spirit C&C 40 23939 NBC John Michael 93 113200 13:55:53 2:23:53 2:25:27 284.155 7.0

LC2 - 1 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 140500 14:35:36 0:30:36 0:29:57 114 1.0
2 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 140500 14:34:24 0:29:24 0:30:09 87.961 2.0
3 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 140500 14:36:57 0:31:57 0:31:25 143.294 3.0
4 1 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 140500 14:39:04 0:34:04 0:33:30 189.224 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 140500 14:38:48 0:33:48 0:33:42 183.438 5.0
6 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 140500 14:39:54 0:34:54 0:35:07 207.307 6.0
7 1 Spirit C&C 40 23939 NBC John Michael 93 140500 14:42:14 0:37:14 0:37:38 257.939 7.0

LC3 - 1 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 144900 15:19:08 0:30:08 0:29:38 111 1.0
2 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 144900 15:19:46 0:30:46 0:30:07 124.893 2.0
3 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 144900 15:19:17 0:30:17 0:31:03 114.29 3.0
4 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 144900 15:20:36 0:31:36 0:31:48 143.173 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 144900 15:21:52 0:32:52 0:32:46 170.958 5.0
6 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 144900 15:22:46 0:33:46 0:33:12 190.7 6.0
7 1 Spirit C&C 40 23939 NBC John Michael 93 144900 15:26:22 0:37:22 0:37:46 269.669 7.0

LC4 - 1 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 104100 12:21:51 1:40:51 1:43:24 84 1.0
2 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 104100 12:35:07 1:54:07 1:51:43 167.402 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 104100 12:36:50 1:55:50 1:53:54 178.194 3.0
4 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 104100 12:37:39 1:56:39 1:57:22 183.328 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 104100 12:52:29 2:11:29 2:11:05 276.578 5.0
6 1 Spirit C&C 40 23939 NBC John Michael 93 104100 13:01:01 2:20:01 2:21:32 330.224 6.0
7 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 104100 13:09:03 DNF     8.0

LC1 - 2 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 115300 13:36:43 1:43:43 1:38:51 132 1.0
2 2 Freya Tartan33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 115300 13:51:33 1:58:33 1:48:41 229.538 2.0
3 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 115300 13:59:55 2:06:55 1:54:25 284.554 3.0
4 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65   Morris Azar 153 115300 14:08:05 2:15:05 2:04:54 338.255 4.0

LC2 - 2 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Freya Tartan33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 142000 14:52:34 0:32:34 0:29:51 159 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 142000 14:51:34 0:31:34 0:30:05 137.229 2.0
3 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65   Morris Azar 153 142000 14:55:50 0:35:50 0:33:08 230.118 3.0
4 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 142000 14:57:34 0:37:34 0:33:52 267.854 4.0

LC3 - 2 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Freya Tartan33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 150400 15:34:33 0:30:33 0:28:00 159 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 150400 15:35:37 0:31:37 0:30:08 183.755 2.0
3 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 150400 15:39:35 0:35:35 0:32:05 275.813 3.0
4 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65   Morris Azar 153 150400 15:41:45 0:37:45 0:34:54 326.097 4.0

LC4 - 2 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 2 Freya Tartan33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 DNF 5.0
1 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 DNF 5.0
1 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 DNF 5.0
1 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65   Morris Azar 153 DNF 5.0

LC1 - 3 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 115900 13:49:18 1:50:18 1:37:49 183 1.0
2 3 Jurassis Dragon JAM J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 115900 13:50:38 1:51:38 1:39:00 191.861 2.0
3 3 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 115900 13:43:39 1:44:39 1:40:38 145.453 3.0
4 3 Encore C&C 30 570   Lee Luce/Marco 189 115900 13:59:06 2:00:06 1:45:38 248.126 4.0
5 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charles Breint 132 115900 13:53:42 1:54:42 1:49:19 212.24 5.0

LC2 - 3 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 141200 15:02:00 0:50:00 0:44:20 183 1.0
2 3 Jurassis Dragon JAM J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 141200 15:03:00 0:51:00 0:45:14 197.66 2.0
3 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charles Breint 132 141200 15:00:46 0:48:46 0:46:29 164.919 3.0
4 3 Encore C&C 30 570   Lee Luce/Marco 189 141200 15:05:55 0:53:55 0:47:25 240.418 4.0
5 3 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 141200 15:02:49 0:50:49 0:48:52 194.972 5.0

LC3 - 3 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3 Jurassis Dragon JAM J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 151500 16:03:50 0:48:50 0:43:18 183 1.0
2 3 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 151500 16:04:10 0:49:10 0:43:36 188.003 2.0
3 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charles Breint 132 151500 16:01:25 0:46:25 0:44:14 146.725 3.0
4 3 Encore C&C 30 570   Lee Luce/Marco 189 151500 16:05:38 0:50:38 0:44:32 210.018 4.0
5 3 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 151500 16:01:35 0:46:35 0:44:48 149.227 5.0

LC4 - 3 Fleet - 11/7/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charles Breint 132 105300 12:00:20 1:07:20 1:04:10 132 1.0
2 3 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 105300 12:05:32 1:12:32 1:04:19 184.669 2.0
3 3 Jurassis Dragon JAM J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 105300 12:06:08 1:13:08 1:04:51 190.747 3.0
4 3 Encore C&C 30 570   Lee Luce/Marco 189 105300 12:11:29 1:18:29 1:09:02 244.935 4.0
5 3 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 105300 12:10:55 1:17:55 1:14:55 239.196 5.0

www.nyackboatclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com