Last Chance Regatta

Nyack Boat Club

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF NBC R1 NBC R2 NBC R3 NBC R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF NBC R1 NBC R2 NBC R3 NBC R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 J-Ale Time J 80 673   Evan Wellens 126 2.0 2.7 RDGa 2.0 4.0 10.7 10.7
3rd 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 5.0 6.0 RET 4.0 RDGa 1.0 16.0 16.0
5th 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF NBC R1 NBC R2 NBC R3 Total Nett
1st 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 1.0 2.0 SCP 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th 3 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF NBC R1 NBC R2 NBC R3 Total Nett
1st 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 4 The Office C&C 35 III 53499   Matt Schlanger 126 3.5 3.0 2.0 8.5 8.5
3rd 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th 4 Spirit C&C 40 23939   John Michael 90 3.5 1.0 5.0 9.5 9.5
5th 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615   Charles Brient 132 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th 4 Get Free Oday 22 22   Spilkowitz 285 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNS 22.0 22.0

NBC R1 - 1 Fleet - 10-1 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 11:40:23 0:35:23 0:30:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 11:40:05 0:35:05 0:30:49 0:00:08 2.0
3 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 11:43:45 0:38:45 0:33:45 0:03:04 3.0

NBC R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 12:27:09 0:36:09 0:31:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 12:29:00 0:38:00 0:33:18 0:01:25 2.0
3 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 12:30:31 0:39:31 0:34:31 0:02:38 3.0

NBC R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:58:00, Distance: 5.88
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 14:22:28 1:24:28 1:15:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 14:23:22 1:25:22 1:16:50 0:01:47 2.0
3 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 14:29:31 1:31:31 1:21:31 0:06:28 3.0

NBC R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144300, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 15:20:54 0:37:54 0:33:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 15:23:29 0:40:29 0:35:29 0:01:51 2.0
3 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 15:23:58 0:40:58 0:36:16 0:02:38 3.0

NBC R1 - 2 Fleet - 10-1 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 11:47:20 0:36:20 0:30:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 J-Ale Time J 80 673   Evan Wellens 126 11:48:51 0:37:51 0:31:41 0:00:56 2.0
3 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 11:49:20 0:38:20 0:31:52 0:01:07 3.0
4 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 11:50:06 0:39:06 0:33:40 0:02:55 4.0
5 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 11:52:42 0:41:42 0:33:55 0:03:10 5.0

NBC R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 12:35:57 0:35:57 0:30:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 12:37:44 0:37:44 0:31:16 0:00:54 2.0
3 2 J-Ale Time J 80 673   Evan Wellens 126   RDGa     2.7
4 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 12:40:29 0:40:29 0:35:03 0:04:41 3.0
5 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159   RET     6.0

NBC R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00, Distance: 5.88
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 14:28:57 1:23:57 1:12:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 J-Ale Time J 80 673   Evan Wellens 126 143237 1:27:37 1:15:16 0:02:29 2.0
3 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 14:33:46 1:28:46 1:15:50 0:03:03 3.0
4 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159   RDGa     4.0
4 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 14:42:01 1:37:01 1:26:08 0:13:22 4.0

NBC R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145400, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 15:38:02 0:44:02 0:36:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 15:36:22 0:42:22 0:36:47 0:00:32 2.0
3 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 15:38:53 0:44:53 0:38:25 0:02:10 3.0
4 2 J-Ale Time J 80 673   Evan Wellens 126 15:38:36 0:44:36 0:38:26 0:02:11 4.0
5 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 15:40:04 0:46:04 0:40:38 0:04:23 5.0

NBC R1 - 3 Fleet - 10-1 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 11:59:11 0:42:11 0:33:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219 12:02:35 0:45:35 0:34:51 0:01:12 2.0
3 3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 12:02:42 0:45:42 0:36:44 0:03:05 3.0
4 3 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 12:07:56 0:50:56 0:42:33 0:08:54 4.0

NBC R2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16:05, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 13:02:44 SCP 0:38:07 0:00:00 2.0
1 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219 13:06:55 0:50:50 0:40:06 0:01:59 2.0
3 3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 13:06:00 0:49:55 0:40:57 0:02:50 3.0
4 3 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 13:12:19 0:56:14 0:47:51 0:09:44 4.0

NBC R3 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:29:00, Distance: 5.88
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 15:06:15 1:37:15 1:20:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219 15:11:39 1:42:39 1:21:11 0:00:59 2.0
3 3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 15:11:04 1:42:04 1:24:08 0:03:56 3.0
4 3 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 15:26:05 1:57:05 1:40:20 0:20:08 4.0

NBC R4 - 3 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points

NBC R1 - 4 Fleet - 10-1 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 12:07:04 0:44:04 0:35:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 120937 0:46:37 0:37:04 0:01:58 2.0
3 4 The Office C&C 35 III 53499   Matt Schlanger 126 12:06:41 0:43:41 0:37:31 0:02:25 3.5
3 4 Spirit C&C 40 23939   John Michael 90 12:04:56 0:41:56 0:37:31 0:02:25 3.5
5 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 12:06:57 0:43:57 0:37:47 0:02:41 5.0
6 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615   Charles Brient 132 12:07:05 0:56:05 0:49:37 0:14:31 6.0
7 4 Get Free Oday 22 22   Spilkowitz 285 124601 1:23:01 1:09:03 0:33:57 7.0

NBC R2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:52, Distance: 2.94
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4 Spirit C&C 40 23939   John Michael 90 13:36:13 0:44:13 0:39:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 13:38:24 0:46:24 0:40:14 0:00:25 2.0
3 4 The Office C&C 35 III 53499   Matt Schlanger 126 13:40:18 0:48:18 0:42:08 0:02:19 3.0
4 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 13:43:48 0:51:48 0:42:50 0:03:02 4.0
5 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 13:50:04 0:58:04 0:48:31 0:08:42 5.0
6 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615   Charles Brient 132 13:41:19 1:41:19 1:34:51 0:55:03 6.0
7 4 Get Free Oday 22 22   Spilkowitz 285 15:41:19 2:49:19 2:35:21 1:55:33 7.0

NBC R3 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:58:00, Distance: 5.88
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 15:31:26 1:33:26 1:21:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 4 The Office C&C 35 III 53499   Matt Schlanger 126 15:35:15 1:37:15 1:24:54 0:03:49 2.0
3 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 15:45:41 1:47:41 1:28:34 0:07:29 3.0
4 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 15:44:45 1:46:45 1:28:49 0:07:44 4.0
5 4 Spirit C&C 40 23939   John Michael 90 15:36:28 1:38:28 1:29:39 0:08:34 5.0
6 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615   Charles Brient 132 15:39:15 2:34:15 2:21:19 1:00:14 6.0
7 4 Get Free Oday 22 22   Spilkowitz 285   DNS     8.0

NBC R4 - 4 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points

www.nyackboatclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com